Non Academic Staff

Dean's - Office



Mr. ILM. Nilamudeen

Labourer Gr.III
Office of the Dean


Mr. A.J. Abdul Razak

Labourer Gr.III
Office of the Dean



Department. of Civil Engineering



Ms. A. Fathima Faroosa

Trainee Technical Officer
Department. of Civil Engineering


Mr. I.V. Numal Kaushala

Trainee Technical Officer
Department. of Civil Engineering,


Mr. A.J.M. Haaris

Computer Application Assistant Gr.III
Department of Civil Engineering


Mr. SMM. Jiffry

Trainee Technical Officer
Department of Civil Engineering


Mr. I.L. Mohamed Imthiyas

Laboratory Attendant (LG)
Department of Civil Engineering



Department. of Electrical and Telecommunication Engineering



Mr. V. Bavananthan

Staff Technical Officer
Department. of Electrical and Telecommunication Engineering


Mr. A.A. Aazath Ali

Managment Assistant - Gr.III
Department of Electrical and Telecommunication Engineering


Ms. H.F. Farzana

Technical Officer Gr-II
Department of Electrical and Telecommunication Engineering


Mr. A.R.M. Mansoor

Labourer Gr.III
Department of Electrical and Telecommunication Engineering


Mr. K. Kafeel Mohamed

Laboratory Attendant - Gr.III
Department of Electrical and Telecommunication Engineering



Departmentof Computer Science and Engineering



Mr. K. Raisudeen

Technical Officer (Grade II)
Department of Computer Science and Engineering


Mr. A.H. Hamthal

Laboratory Attendant (Grade III)
Departmentof Computer Science and Engineering


Mr. I. Mohamed Sakoor

Management Assistant (Grade 3)
Departmentof Computer Science and Engineering


Mr. A.M. Aroos

Labourer Gr.III
Department of Computer Science and Engineering



Department of Inder Diciplinary Studies



Mr. M.A.C. Mohamed Siraj

Senior Staff Management Assistant
Deapartment of Inter Descipilinary Studies



Departmentof Mechanical Engineering



Mr. R. Nowzad

Laboratory Attendant (LG)
Departmentof Mechanical Engineering


Mr. M.H. Hanizar

Laboratory Attendant (LG)
Department of Mechanical Engineering


Mr. A.R. Ahamed Haseem

Computer Application Assistant Gr.III
Department of Mechanical Engineering


Mr. M.C. Sufeen

Laboratory Attendant (LG)
Department of Mechanical Engineering


Mr. M.P.M. Riyas

Labourer Gr.III
Department of Mechanical Engineering


Mr. AS. Hafee

Technical Officer
Department. of Mechanical Engineering,



Engineering Workshop



Mr. T. Sirajul Muneer

Mechanic Gr.II
Engineering Workshop


Mr. A.R.M. Ziyam

Electronics Repairman Gr.II
Engineering Workshop


Mr. M.M.M. Arafath

Labourer Gr.III
Engineering Workshop


Mr. J.A. Prasanna

Electrician - Gr.II
Engineering Workshop


Mr. M.H. Mohamed Hibini

Electrician - Gr.II
Engineering Workshop


Mr. U.L.M. Fareeth

Carpenter - Gr.II
Engineering Workshop


Mr. S. Javees

Carpenter - Gr.II
Engineering Workshop


Mr. I.L.M. Harees

Welder Gr.II
Engineering Workshop


Mr. A.M.M. Niyas

Craft Demonstrator Gr.II
Engineering Workshop


Mr. M.M. Alkatheen

Craft Demonstrator Gr.II
Engineering Workshop


Mr. M.M. Nazar

Craft Demonstrator Gr.II
Engineering Workshop


Mr. A.C.M. Irshad

Welder Gr.II
Engineering Workshop


Mr. Y.G.T.L.T. Karunarathne

Machinist Gr.II
Engineering Workshop


Mr. R.P.C.P. Wijesinghe

Machinist Gr.II
Engineering Workshop


Mr. A.R.M. Nafees

Fitter Gr.II
Engineering Workshop


Mr. I.L. Rikkas Mohammed

Fitter Gr.II
Engineering Workshop


Mr. A.M.M. Haroos

Tool Issuer Gr.II
Engineering Workshop